Translations into French:

  • Mme   
  • Mr   

Example sentences with "Mr", translation memory

add example
ANNEX K MEMBERS OF THE ORDER OF FELLOW LOGISTICS Mr. L.E. Davies Col A.H.C. Smith Mr. G.D. Hines Mr. E.F. McTaggart Mr. W.E. Power Miss G. McGregor Mr. J.R. Killick LGen B.L.M. Smith Mr. Matuslak MGen P.E. Woods Mr. V.E. Lindsay Mr. D. Wilson Mr. G.L. Martin Mr B. Collinge Mr. F.L. Rogers Gen A.J.G.D. deChastelain Mr. W.H. Casley Mr. Joseph W.L. Smith,CD Mr. H.T. Cunniff Mr John McLure, CD Mr. O.B. Sheldrick Mr Brian Berryman Miss M.R. Thompson Mlle Micheline Venne Mr. J. Tallyhoe Mr. Edward L Riordan Mr. J. Rawes Lgen D. Hudddleston, CMM, MSC, CD Miss K.L. Ludy Ms J. Burnett Mr. R.N. Sturgeon Mr. F Paulter Mr. R.A. Butler Mr. R.D. Gillespie Mr. T Kirkpatrick Mr. A.L. Loschiuk Colonel-Honoraire S Lachappelle Mr. R.G. Kearns Mr. S.N. Chobanian Mr. D.S. McNicol Mme B. Cauet Lcol G.W. Richards Mr. F.R. Yorke Mr. T.J. Bruder Mr. B.L. McDonald Capt(N) (Retd) A. Cormier Mr. EJ.LACROIX GUY Numéro de référence : 09-04-0038 Date du contrat : 2004-09-10 Devis descriptif :
Mr Abbasov), Mr Anacoreta Correia, Mr Andov, Mr Arnau, Mr Assis Miranda, Mr Ates, Mr Berceanu, Mr Braun, Mr Brunhart, Mr Budin, Mr Çavusoglu, Mr Cosarciuc, Mr Crema, Mr Dimic, Mr Djupedal, Mr Duivesteijn, Mr Eyskens, Mr Figel, Mr Floros, Mr Galchenko, Ms Griffiths, Mr Grignon, Mr Gusenbauer, Ms Hakl, Mr Haupert, Mr Högmark, Mr Jonas, Mr Kacin, Mr Karapetyan, Mrs Kestelijn-Sierens, Mr Klympush, Mr Korobeynikov, Mr Kraus, Mr Krivokapic, Mr Lachnit, Mr Le Guen, Mr Leibrecht, Mr Liapis, Mr Makhachev, Mr Masseret, Mr Melcak, Mr Mikkelsen, Ms Milicevic, Mrs Muizniece, Mr Naumov, Mr Öhman, Mr O’Keeffe, Mr Opmann, Mrs Patarkalishvili, Mrs Petursdottir, Mrs Pintat Rossell, Mr Podgorski, Mr Popa, Mr Puche, Mr Pullicino Orlando, Mr Ramponi, Mr Reimann, Mr Riccardi, Mr Rivolta, Lord Russell-Johnston, Mr Rybak, Mr Sasi, Mr Schreiner, Mr Severin, Mr Seyidov, Ms Smith, Mr Stefanov (Alternate:M. Abbasov), M. Anacoreta Correia, M. Andov, M. Arnau, M. Assis Miranda, M. Ates, M. Berceanu, M. Braun, M. Brunhart, M. Budin, M. Çavusoglu, M. Cosarciuc, M. Crema, M Dimic, M. Djupedal, M. Duivesteijn, M. Eyskens, M. Figel, M. Floros , M. Galchenko, Mme Griffiths, M. Grignon, M. Gusenbauer, Mme Hakl, M. Haupert, M. Högmark, M. Jonas, M. Kacin, M. Karapetyan, Mme Kestelijn-Sierens, M. Klympush, M. Korobeynikov, M. Kraus, M. Krivokapic, M. Lachnit, M. Le Guen, M. Leibrecht, M. Liapis, M. Makhachev, M. Masseret, M. Melcak, M. Mikkelsen, Mme Milicevic, Mme Muizniece, M. Naumov, M. Öhman, M. O’Keeffe, M. Opmann, Mme Patarkalishvili, Mme Petursdottir, Mme Pintat Rossell, M. Podgorski, M. Popa, M. Puche, M. Pullicino Orlando, M. Ramponi, M. Reimann, M. Riccardi, M. Rivolta, Lord Russell-Johnston, M. Rybak, M. Sasi, M. Schreiner, M. Severin, M. Seyidov, Mme Smith, M. Stefanov (Remplaçant :
At the invitation of the President, Mr. Messahel (Algeria), Mr. Chikoti (Angola), Mr. Chowdhury (Bangladesh), Mr. Duval (Canada), Mr. Djagone-Bi (Côte d'Ivoire), Mr. Rodríguez Parrilla (Cuba), Mr. She Okitundu (Democratic Republic of the Congo), Mr. Olhaye (Djibouti), Mr. Aboul Gheit (Egypt), Mr. Effah-Apenteng (Ghana), Mr. Sharma (India), Miss Durrant (Jamaica), Mr. Motomura (Japan), Mr. Jalang'o (Kenya), Mr. Dorda (Libyan Arab Jamahiriya), Mr. Hasmy (Malaysia), Mr. Fassi Fihri (Morocco), Ms. Velho Rodrigues (Mozambique), Mr. Apata (Nigeria), Mr. Gadio (Senegal), Mr. Kamara (Sierra Leone), Ms. Mabudafhasi (South Africa), Mr. Arias (Spain), Mr. Mejdoub (Tunisia), Mr. Semakula Kiwanuka (Uganda), Mr. Kuchinsky (Ukraine) and Mr. Kalumba (Zambia) took the seats reserved for them at the side of the Council ChamberSur l'invitation du Président M. Messahel (Algérie), M. Chikoti (Angola), M. Chowdhury (Bangladesh), M. Duval (Canada), M. Djagone-Bi (Côte d'Ivoire), M. Rodríguez Parilla (Cuba), M. She Okitundu (République démocratique du Congo), M. Olhaye (Djibouti), M. Aboul Gheit (Égypte), M. Effah-Apenteng (Ghana), M. Sharma (Inde), Mlle Durant (Jamaïque), M. Motomura (Japon), M. Jalango (Kenya), M. Dorda (Jamahiriya arabe libyenne), M. Hasmy (Malaisie), M. Fassi Fihri (Maroc), Mme Velho Rodrigues (Mozambique), M. Apata (Nigéria), M. Gadio (Sénégal), M. Kamara (Sierra Leone), Mme Mabudafhasi (Afrique du Sud), M. Arias Espagne, M. Mejdoub (Tunisie), M. Semakula Kiwanuka (Ouganda), M. Kuchinsky (Ukraine) et M. Kalumba (Zambie) occupent les sièges qui leur sont réservés sur le côté de la salle du Conseil
Composition Representatives of the Heads of State or Government of the Member States COUNTRIES MEMBERS ALTERNATES België/Belgique Mr Louis MICHEL Mr Pierre CHEVALIER Danmark Mr Henning CHRISTOPHERSEN Mr Poul SCHLÜTER Deutschland Mr Joschka FISCHER Mr Hans Martin BURY Ellas Mr Georges PAPANDREOU Mr Georges KATIFORIS España Mr Alfonso DASTIS Ms Ana PALACIO France Mr Dominique de VILLEPIN Ms Pascale ANDREANI Ireland Mr Dick ROCHE Mr Bobby McDONAGH Italia Mr Gianfranco FINI Mr Francesco E. SPERONI Luxembourg Mr Jacques SANTER Mr Nicolas SCHMIT Nederland Mr Gijs de VRIES Mr Thom de BRUIJN Österreich Mr Hannes FARNLEITNER Mr Gerhard TUSEK Portugal Mr Ernâni LOPES Mr Manuel Lobo ANTUNES Suomi/Finland Ms Teija TIILIKAINEN Mr Antti PELTOMÄKI Sverige Ms Lena HJELM-WALLÉN Mr Sven-Olof PETERSSON United Kingdom Mr Peter HAIN Baronesse Scotland of AsthalComposition Représentants des chefs d'Etat ou de Gouvernement des États Membres. PAYS MEMBRES SUPPLEANTS België/Belgique M. Louis MICHEL M. Pierre CHEVALIER Danmark M. Henning CHRISTOPHERSEN M. Poul SCHLÜTER Deutschland M. Joschka FISCHER M. Hans Martin BURY Ellas M. Georges PAPANDREOU M. Georges KATIFORIS España M. Alfonso DASTIS Mme Ana PALACIO France M. Dominique de VILLEPIN Mme Pascale ANDREANI Ireland M. Dick ROCHE M. Bobby McDONAGH Italia M. Gianfranco FINI M. Francesco E. SPERONI Luxembourg M. Jacques SANTER M. Nicolas SCHMIT Nederland M. Gijs de VRIES M. Thom de BRUIJN Österreich M. Hannes FARNLEITNER M. Gerhard TUSEK Portugal M. Ernâni LOPES M. Manuel Lobo ANTUNES Suomi/Finland Mme Teija TIILIKAINEN M. Antti PELTOMÄKI Sverige Mme Lena HJELM-WALLÉN M. Sven-Olof PETERSSON United Kingdom M. Peter HAIN Baronesse Scotland of Asthal
Mrs Err (Chairperson), Mrs Aguiar (1st Vice-Chairperson), Mrs Keltošová (2nd Vice-Chairperson), Mrs Mikutiene (3rd Vice-Chairperson), Ms Anastassova, Mr Bakulin, Mrs Biga-Friganovic, Mrs Castro, Mrs Cryer, Mr Dalgaard, Mrs Dromberg, Mrs Druziuk, Ms Fogler, Mrs Freitag (Mr Palis), Mrs Frimannsdóttir, Mr Gaburro, Mrs Granlund, Ms Gülek, Ms Hajiyeva, Ms Herczog, Mrs Hornikova, Mr Juri, Mrs Katseli, Mrs Kestelijn-Sierens, Mr Kiely, Ms Konglevoll, Mrs Kryemadhi, Mr Mahmood (Mr Etherington), Mr Olteanu (Mrs Cliveti), Mrs Paegle, Mrs Paoletti Tangheroni, Mrs Patarkalishvili, Ms Patereu, Ms Pericleous-Papadopoulos, Mr Pintat, Mr Popovski, Mr Pullicino Orlando, Mrs Roudy, Mrs Rupprecht, Mrs Wurm, Ms Yarygina, Mrs Zafferani, Mrs Zapfl-Helbling, Mrs Zwerver. N.B. The names of the members who took part in the meeting are printed in italics. Secretaries of the committee:Palis), Mme Frimannsdóttir, M. Gaburro, Mme Granlund, Mme Gülek, Mme Hadjiyeva, Mme Herczog, Mme Hornikova, M. Juri, Mme Katseli, Mme Kestelijn-Sierens, M. Kiely, Mme Konglevoll, Mme Kryemadhi, M. Mahmood (M. Etherington), M. Olteanu (Mme Cliveti), Mme Paegle, Mme Paoletti Tangheroni, Mme Patarkalishvili, Mme Patereu, Mme Pericleous-Papadopoulos, M. Pintat, M. Popovski, M. Pullicino Orlando, Mme Roudy, Mme Rupprecht, Mme Wurm, Mme Yarygina, Mme Zafferani, Mme Zapfl-Helbling, Mme Zwerver.
Members of the committee: Mrs Err (Chairperson), Mrs Aguiar (1st Vice-Chairperson), Mrs Keltosova (2nd Vice-Chairperson), Mrs Mikutiene (3rd Vice-Chairperson), Ms Anastassova, Mr Bakulin, Mrs Biga-Friganovic, Mrs Castro (Mrs López González), Mrs Cryer, Mr Dalgaard, Mrs Dromberg, Mrs Druziuk, Ms Fogler, Mrs Freitag, Mrs Frimannsdóttir, Mr Gaburro, Mrs Granlund, Ms Gülek, Ms Hajiyeva, Ms Herczog, Mrs Hornikova, Mr Juri, Mrs Katseli, Mrs Kestelijn-Sierens, Mr Kiely, Ms Konglevoll, Mrs Kryemadhi, Mr Mahmood, Mr Olteanu (Mrs Cliveti), Mrs Paegle, Mrs Paoletti Tangheroni, Mrs Patarkalishvili, Ms Patereu, Ms Pericleous-Papadopoulos, Mr Pintat, Mr Popovski, Mr Pullicino Orlando, Mrs Roudy, Mrs Rupprecht, Mrs Wurm, Ms Yarygina, Mrs Zafferani, Mrs Zapfl-Helbling, Mrs Zwerver.Mme Err (Présidente), Mme Aguiar (1ère Vice-Présidente), Mme Keltosova (2ème Vice-Présidente), Mme Mikutiene (3ème Vice-Présidente), Mme Anastassova, M. Bakulin, Mme Biga-Friganovic, Mme Castro (Mme López González), Mme Cryer, M. Dalgaard, Mme Dromberg, Mme Druziuk, Mme Fogler, Mme Freitag, Mme Frimannsdóttir, M. Gaburro, Mme Granlund, Mme Gülek, Mme Hajiyeva, Mme Herczog, Mme Hornikova, M. Juri, Mme Katseli, Mme Kestelijn-Sierens, M. Kiely, Mme Konglevoll, Mme Kryemadhi, M. Mahmood, M. Olteanu (Mme Cliveti), Mme Paegle, Mme Paoletti Tangheroni, Mme Patarkalishvili, Mme Patereu, Mme Pericleous-Papadopoulos, M. Pintat, M. Popovski, M. Pullicino Orlando, Mme Roudy, Mme Rupprecht, Mme Wurm, Mme Yarygina, Mme Zafferani, Mme Zapfl-Helbling, Mme Zwerver. N.B. Les noms des membres qui ont pris part à la réunion sont imprimés en italique. Secrétaires de la commission:
Mrs Err (Chairperson), Mrs Aguiar (1st Vice-Chairperson), Mrs Keltosova (3rd Vice-Chairperson), Ms Anastassova, Mrs Auken, Mrs Biga-Friganovic, Mrs Castro (Mrs Lopez Gonzalez), Mrs Cryer, Mrs Dromberg, Mrs Druziuk, Ms Faldet, Mrs Freitag (Mr Palis), Mrs Freyberg, Mrs Frimannsdóttir, Mr Gaburro, Mrs Gatterer, Mrs Granlund, Ms Gülek, Ms Hadjiyeva, Mrs Herczog, Mrs Hornikova, Mrs Jones, Mr Juri, Mrs Katseli, Mrs Kestelijn-Sierens, Mr Kiely, Mrs Lakhova, Mrs Laternser, Mrs Mikutiene, Mr Neuwirth, Mr Olteanu (Mrs Cliveti), Mrs Paegle, Mrs Paoletti Tangheroni, Mrs Patarkalishvili, Ms Patereu, Ms Pericleous-Papadopoulos, Mr Popovski, Mr Pullicino Orlando, Mrs Roudy, Mrs Rupprecht, Mr Volodin, Mrs Zafferani, Mrs Zapfl-Helbling, Mrs Zwerver. N.B. The names of the members who took part in the meeting are printed in italics. Secretaries of the committee:Mme Err (Présidente), Mme Aguiar (1ère Vice-Présidente), Mme Keltosova (3ème Vice-Présidente), Mme Anastassova, Mme Auken, Mme Biga-Friganovic, Mme Castro (Mme Lopez Gonzalez), Mme Cryer, Mme Dromberg, Mme Druziuk, Mme Faldet, Mme Freitag (M. Palis), Mme Freyberg, Mme Frimannsdóttir, M. Gaburro, Mme Gatterer, Mme Granlund, Mme Gülek, Mme Hadjiyeva, Mme Herczog, Mme Hornikova, Mme Jones, M. Juri, Mme Katseli, Mme Kestelijn-Sierens, M. Kiely, Mme Lakhova, Mme Laternser, Mme Mikutiene, M. Neuwirth, M. Olteanu (Mme Cliveti), Mme Paegle, Mme Paoletti Tangheroni, Mme Patarkalishvili, Mme Patereu, Mme Pericleous-Papadopoulos, M. Popovski, M. Pullicino Orlando, Mme Roudy, Mme Rupprecht, M. Volodin, Mme Zafferani, Mme Zapfl-Helbling, Mme Zwerver. N.B. Les noms des membres qui ont pris part à la réunion sont imprimés en italique. Secrétaires de la commission:
Mrs. Leonora D. McCarney Mrs. Anette McConnell Mrs. Joan Notman McDougall Miss Barbara H. McGibbon McGill University Archives Mrs. Anson C. McKim Ms. Heather V. McNabb Ms. Eileen V. Menzies Montana Historical Society Mr. Terry Mosher M. Claude Neveu Mrs. Kate C. Offer Mr. Carl H. Otto Mme Rolande Vilandré Pager Mr. Robert R. Parent Mr. J.-Ross Paterson Mr. Trevor and Mrs. Lorraine Patterson M. Châteaugauay Perrault and Mme Valérie Migneault Perrault Mrs. Sheila Petts Mrs. Patricia Gault Pilecka Mrs. Gloria Prosterman The Estate of Miss Elizabeth Ramsay Mme Suzanne Morin Raymond Mr. Theodor Reifers Dr. Hugette Rémy Mme Huguette Fauteux SicotteMme Leonora D. McCarney Mme Anette McConnell Mme Joan Notman McDougall Mme Barbara H. McGibbon Service des archives de l’Université McGill Mme Anson C. McKim Mme Heather McNabb Mme Eileen V. Menzies Montana Historical Society M. Terry Mosher M. Claude Neveu Mme Kate C. Offer M. Carl H. Otto Mme Rolande Vilandré Pager M. Robert R. Parent M. J.-Ross Paterson M. Trevor et Mme Lorraine Patterson M. Châteaugauay Perrault et Mme Valérie Migneault Perrault Mme Sheila Petts Mme Patricia Gault Pilecka Mme Gloria Prosterman La Succession de Mme Elizabeth Ramsay Mme Suzanne Morin Raymond M. Theodor Reifers Dr. Hugette Rémy Mme Huguette Fauteux Sicotte
Mr Oleksiy Baburin Mr Volodymyr Bortnyk Mr Mykola Gaber Mr Anatoliy Khunov Mr Leonid Kosakivsky Mr Georgiy Manchulenko Mr Taras Stetskiv Mr Leonid Strizhko Mr Petro Tsybenko Ms Natalia Vitrenko Mr Olexandr Yemets Mr Roman Zvarych United Kingdom/ Royaume-Uni Mr David Atkinson Sir Sydney Chapman Mr Michael Colvin Mr Tom Cox Mr Lawrence Cunliffe Mr Terry Davis Mr Bill Etherington Mr Paul Flynn Ms Maria Fyfe Lord Kirkhill Mr Kevin McNamara Mr Jim Marshall Mr Edward O'Hara Lord Ponsonby Lord Russell-Johnston Mr John D. Taylor Mr John Townend Mr James Wray Mr Malcolm Bruce Lord Clinton-Davis Ms Ann Cryer Mr Michael Hancock Mr Robert Jackson Ms Jenny Jones Lord Judd Baroness Knight Lord Lucas Ms Christine McCafferty Mr Gwinfor Prosser Mr Sydney Rapson Ms Geraldine Smith Mr David Taylor Mr Rudolf Vis Mr John Wilkinson Mr David Wilshire Mr Anthony Wright 6.M. Oleksiy Baburin M. Volodymyr Bortnyk M. Mykola Gaber M. Anatoliy Khunov M. Leonid Kosakivsky M. Georgiy Manchulenko M. Taras Stetskiv M. Leonid Strizhko M. Petro Tsybenko Mme Natalia Vitrenko M. Olexandr Yemets M. Roman Zvarych United Kingdom/ Royaume-Uni M. David Atkinson Sir Sydney Chapman M. Michael Colvin M. Tom Cox M. Lawrence Cunliffe M. Terry Davis M. Bill Etherington M. Paul Flynn Mme Maria Fyfe Lord Kirkhill M. Kevin McNamara M. Jim Marshall M. Edward O'Hara Lord Ponsonby Lord Russell-Johnston M. John D. Taylor M. John Townend M. James Wray M. Malcolm Bruce Lord Clinton-Davis Mme Ann Cryer M. Michael Hancock M. Robert Jackson Mme Jenny Jones Lord Judd Baroness Knight Lord Lucas Mme Christine McCafferty M. Gwinfor Prosser M. Sydney Rapson Mme Geraldine Smith M. David Taylor M. Rudolf Vis M. John Wilkinson M. David Wilshire M. Anthony Wright 6.
RO Name Mr. Ed Eggerer Mrs. Norma Fahl Mr. Roger Patillo Mr. James Pavich Mrs. Vivian Price Mrs. Elizabeth Robertson Mr. Jorgen Munck Mrs. Ruth Little Mrs. Lucille Gibeault Mr. Gilles Patenaude Mr. Denis Weiss Mr. Al Knight Ms. Karen Clark-Marlow Mrs. Leanne Blackmore Mr. Patrick Lucier Mrs. Joanne Melling Mr. John Greene Mrs. Jasbir Heran Mr. Leslie Budd Mrs. Joy Lett Mr. Al Dahlo Mr. Basil Skodyn Ms. Corey Van't Haaff Ms. Lynda Martin Ms. Alma McDonald Ms. Sandra Neve Mr. William Smith Mrs. Joan Dumoret Mr. Bryce Dudley Mrs. Teresa Honeywill Mrs. Joyce Bornmann Mr. Malcolm Bryson Mr. Alexander Gordon Mrs. Teresa Chan Mr. Brian Clark Mrs. Bhavan Mander Mr. David McLean Mrs. Valerie McDermott Mr. Dave Brekke Ms. Lorraine TremblayPaul 48026 - Wetaskiwin 48027 - Wild Rose 48028 - Yellowhead 59001 - Abbotsford 59002 - Burnaby–Douglas 59003 - Burnaby–New Westminster 59004 - Cariboo–Prince George 59005 - Chilliwack–Fraser Canyon 59006 - Delta–Richmond-Est 59007 - Dewdney–Alouette 59008 - Esquimalt–Juan de Fuca 59009 - Fleetwood–Port Kells 59010 - Kamloops–Thompson 59011 - Kelowna 59012 - Kootenay–Columbia 59013 - Langley 59014 - Nanaimo–Alberni 59015 - Nanaimo–Cowichan 59016 - Newton–Delta-Nord 59017 - New Westminster–Coquitlam 59018 - Okanagan-Nord–Shuswap 59019 - North Vancouver 59020 - Okanagan–Coquihalla 59021 - Port Moody–Westwood--Port Coquitlam 59022 - Prince George–Peace River 59023 - Richmond 59024 - Saanich–Gulf Islands 59025 - Skeena–Bulkley Valley 59026 - Southern Interior 59027 - Surrey-Sud–White Rock--Cloverdale 59028 - Surrey-Nord 59029 - Vancouver-Centre 59030 - Vancouver-Est
Mrs Cliveti (Chairperson), Mrs Zapfl-Helbling (1st Vice-Chairperson), Mr Dalgaard (2nd Vice-Chairperson), Mrs Curdova (3rd Vice-Chairperson), Mrs Aguiar, Mr Baburin, Mrs Bauer, Mrs Biga-Friganovic, Mrs Bilgehan, Mrs Bousakla, Mrs Castro, Mrs Doktorowicz, Mrs Err, Mr Foulkes, Mrs Frimannsdóttir, Mr Gaburro, Mr Goldberg, Ms Hadjiyeva, Mrs Hägg, Mrs Katseli, Mrs Konglevoll, Mrs Kosa-Kovacs, Mrs Kryemadhi, Mrs Labucka, Mrs Lintonen, Ms Lucic, Mr Mahmood, Mrs Mikutiene, Mr Mooney, Mrs Morganti, Mr Neimarlija, Mrs Paoletti Tangheroni, Mrs Patarkalishvili, Ms Patereu, Mr Pavlov, Mrs Pericleous-Papadopoulos, Mrs Petrova-Mitevska, Mr Pintat, Mr Platvoet, Mr Pullicino Orlando, Mrs Roth, Mrs Rupprecht, Mrs Schicker.Mme Cliveti (Présidente), Mme Zapfl-Helbling (1ère Vice-Présidente), M. Dalgaard (2ème Vice-Président), Mme Curdova (3ème Vice-Présidente), Mme Aguiar, M. Baburin, Mme Bauer, Mme Biga-Friganovic, Mme Bilgehan, Mme Bousakla, Mme Castro, Mme Doktorowicz, Mme Err, M. Foulkes, Mme Frimannsdóttir, M. Gaburro, M. Goldberg, Mme Hadjiyeva, Mme Hägg, Mme Katseli, Mme Konglevoll, Mme Kosa-Kovacs, Mme Kryemadhi, Mme Labucka, Mme Lintonen, Mme Lucic, M. Mahmood, Mme Mikutiene, M. Mooney, Mme Morganti, M. Neimarlija, Mme Paoletti Tangheroni, Mme Patarkalishvili, Mme Patereu, M. Pavlov, Mme Pericleous-Papadopoulos, Mme Petrova-Mitevska, M. Pintat, M. Platvoet, M. Pullicino Orlando, Mme Roth, Mme Rupprecht, Mme Schicker.
Mr Jansson (Chairperson), Mr Magnusson, Mr Frunda, Mrs Gülek (Vice-Chairpersons), Mr Akçali, Mr G. Aliyev, Mr Andreoli, Mrs van Ardenne-van der Hoeven, Mr Attard Montalto, Mr Bartumeu Cassany, Mr Bindig, Mr Bordas, Mr Brecj, Mr Bruce, Mr Bulavinov, Mr Clerfayt, Mr Contestabile, Mr Demetriou, Mr Dimas, Mr Enright, Mrs Err, Mr Evangelisti, Mr Floros, Mrs Frimansdóttir, Mr Fyodorov, Mr Guardans, Mr Gustafsson, Mrs Hadjiyeva, Mr Holovaty, Mr Irtemçelik, Mr Jaskiernia, Mr Jurgens, Mr Kelemen, Lord Kirkhill, Mr Kostytsky, Mr S. Kovalev, Mr Kresák, Mr Kroupa, Mrs Krzyzanowska, Mr Lacão, Mr Lento, Ms Libane, Mr Lintner, Mr Lippelt, Mr Loutfi, Mrs Markovic-Dimova, Mr Marty, Mr McNamara, Mr Michel (alternate:M. Jansson (Président), M. Magnusson, M. Frunda, Mme Gülek (Vice-présidents), M. Akçali, M. G. Aliyev, M. Andreoli, Mme van Ardenne-van der Hoeven, M. Attard Montalto, M. Bartumeu Cassany, M. Bindig, M. Bordas, M. Brecj, M. Bruce, M. Bulavinov, M. Clerfayt, M. Contestabile, M. Demetriou, M. Dimas, M. Enright, Mme Err, M. Evangelisti, M. Floros, Mme Frimansdóttir, M. Fyodorov, M. Guardans, M. Gustafsson, Mme Hadjiyeva, M. Holovaty, M. Irtemçelik, M. Jaskiernia, M. Jurgens, M. Kelemen, Lord Kirkhill, M. Kostytsky, M. S. Kovalev, M. Kresák, M. Kroupa, Mme Krzyzanowska, M. Lacão, M. Lento, Mme Libane, M. Lintner, M. Lippelt, M. Loutfi, Mme Markovic-Dimova, M. Marty, M. McNamara, M. Michel (remplaçant:
Mr. John Mr. Jesper Mrs. Vibeke Mr. Michael Mr. Peter Mrs. Alison Mr. Seppo Ms. Edel Ms. Christine F. Or. Robert Ms. Betty Mr. Vincent Mrs. Josephine Mr. Malachy Mr. Niels H. Mr. Bengt O.H. Mr. Philip Mr. Eugene Mr. Daniel Mrs. Patricia Cllr.Mr. John Mr. Jesper Mrs. Vibeke Mr. Michael Mr. Peter Mrs. Alison Mr. Seppo Ms. Edel Ms. Christine F. Dr. Robert Ms. Betty Mr. Vincent Mrs. Joséphine Mr. Malachy Mr. Nlels H. Mr. Bengt O.H. Mr. Philip Mr. Eugène Mr. Daniel Mrs. Patricia Cllr.
At the invitation of the President, Mr. Dauth (Australia), Mr. Fonseca (Brazil), Mr. Serbini (Brunei Darussalam), Mrs. Chassoul (Costa Rica), Mr. Rodríguez Parrilla (Cuba), Mr. Hidayat (Indonesia), Miss Durrant (Jamaica), Mr. Satoh (Japan), Mr. Hasmy (Malaysia), Mr. Sharma (Nepal), Mr. MacKay (New Zealand), Mr. Yuchengco (Philippines), Mr. Seixas da Costa (Portugal), Mr. Lee (Republic of Korea), Mr. Arias (Spain), Mr. Kasemsarn (Thailand), Mr. Kuchinsky (Ukraine) and Ms. Pulido Santana (Venezuela) took the seats reserved for them at the side of the Council ChamberSur l'invitation du Président, M. Dauth (Australie) M. Fonseca (Brésil), M. Serbini (Brunéi Darussalam), Mme Chassoul (Costa Rica), M. Rodríguez Parilla (Cuba), M. Hidayat (Indonésie), Mlle Durrant (Jamaïque), M. Satoh (Japon),M. Hasmy (Malaisie), M. Sharma (Népal), M. MacKay (Nouvelle-Zélande), M. Yuchengco (Philippines), M. Seixas da Costa (Portugal), M. Lee (République de Corée), M. Arias (Espagne), M. Kasemsarn (Thaïlande), M. Kuchinsky (Ukraine) et Mme Pulido Santana (Venezuela) occupent les sièges qui leur sont réservés sur le côté de la salle du Conseil
Mrs Err (Chairperson), Mrs Aguiar (1st Vice-Chairperson), Mrs Mikutiene (2nd Vice-Chairperson), Mr Baburin, Mrs Bauer, Mrs Biga-Friganovic, Mrs Bilgehan, Mrs Castro, Mrs Cliveti, Mrs Curdova, Mr Dalgaard, Ms Fogler, Mr Foulkes, Mrs Frimannsdóttir, Mr Gaburro, Mr Goldberg, Ms Hadjiyeva, Mrs Hägg, Mr Juri, Mrs Katseli, Mrs Kestelijn-Sierens, Mrs Konglevoll, Mrs Kosa-Kovacs, Mrs Kryemadhi, Mrs Labucka, Mrs Lintonen, Ms Lucic, Mr Mahmood, Mr Mooney, Mr Neimarlija, Mrs Paoletti Tangheroni, Mrs Patarkalishvili, Ms Patereu, Mr Pavlov, Ms Pericleous-Papadopoulos, Mrs Petrova-Mitevska, Mr Pintat (alternate:Mme Err (Présidente), Mme Aguiar (1ère Vice-Présidente), Mme Mikutiene (2ème Vice-Présidente), M. Baburin, Mme Bauer, Mme Biga-Friganovic, Mme Bilgehan, Mme Castro, Mme Cliveti, Mme Curdova, M. Dalgaard, Mme Fogler, M. Foulkes, Mme Frimannsdóttir, M. Gaburro, M. Goldberg, Mme Hadjiyeva, Mme Hägg, M. Juri, Mme Katseli, Mme Kestelijn-Sierens, Mme Konglevoll, Mme Kosa-Kovacs, Mme Kryemadhi, Mme Labucka, Mme Lintonen, Mme Lucic, M. Mahmood, M. Mooney, M. Neimarlija, Mme Paoletti Tangheroni, Mme Patarkalishvili, Mme Patereu, M. Pavlov, Mme Pericleous-Papadopoulos, Mme Petrova-Mitevska, M. Pintat (suppléant :
Mr Sfyriou), Mr Galchenko, Ms Griffiths, Mr Grignon, Mr Gusenbauer, Ms Hakl, Mr Haupert, Mr Högmark, Mr Jonas, Mr Kacin, Mr Karapetyan, Mrs Kestelijn-Sierens, Mr Klympush, Mr Korobeynikov, Mr Kraus, Mr Krivokapic, Mr Lachnit, Mr Le Guen, Mr Leibrecht, Mr Liapis, Mr Makhachev, Mr Masseret, Mr Melcak, Mr Mikkelsen, Ms Milicevic, Mrs Muizniece, Mr Naumov, Mr Öhman, Mr O’Keeffe, Mr Opmann, Mrs Patarkalishvili, Mrs Petursdottir, Mrs Pintat Rossell, Mr Podgorski, Mr Popa, Mr Puche, Mr Pullicino Orlando, Mr Ramponi, Mr Reimann (Alternate:M. Sfyriou), M. Galchenko, Mme Griffiths, M. Grignon, M. Gusenbauer, Mme Hakl, M. Haupert, M. Högmark, M. Jonas, M. Kacin, M. Karapetyan, Mme Kestelijn-Sierens, M. Klympush, M. Korobeynikov, M. Kraus, M. Krivokapic, M. Lachnit, M. Le Guen, M. Leibrecht, M. Liapis, M. Makhachev, M. Masseret, M. Melcak, M. Mikkelsen, Mme Milicevic, Mme Muizniece, M. Naumov, M. Öhman, M. O’Keeffe, M. Opmann, Mme Patarkalishvili, Mme Petursdottir, Mme Pintat Rossell, M. Podgorski, M. Popa, M. Puche, M. Pullicino Orlando, M. Ramponi, M. Reimann (Remplaçant :
Alternate representatives: Mr. Alistair Harrison Mr. Iain MacLeod Colonel Nicholas Seymour Ms. Sarah Broughton Miss Alice Burnett Ms. Anna Clunes Ms. Charlotte Cutler Ms. Rosemary Davis Ms. Assuntina Falzarano Mr. Dominic Fortescue Ms. Vanessa Howe-Jones Mr. Peter Hunter Ms. Catherine MacKenzie Mr. Gerard McGurk Mr. Carne RossReprésentants suppléants: M. Alistair Harrison M. Iain MacLeod Colonel Nicholas Seymour Mme Sarah Broughton Mlle Alice Burnett Mme Anna Clunes Mme Charlotte Cutler Mme Rosemary Davis Mme Assuntina Falzarano M. Dominic Fortescue Mme Vanessa Howe-Jones M. Peter Hunter Mme Catherine MacKenzie M. Gerard McGurk M. Carne Ross
Mr Hunault), Mr Leibrecht, Mr Liapis, Mr Makhachev, Mr Masseret, Mr Melcak, Mr Mikkelsen, Ms Milicevic, Mrs Muizniece, Mr Naumov, Mr Öhman, Mr O’Keeffe, Mr Opmann, Mrs Patarkalishvili, Mrs Petursdottir, Mrs Pintat Rossell, Mr Podgorski, Mr Popa, Mr Puche, Mr Ramoudt, Mr Ramponi, Mr Reimann, Mr Riccardi, Mr Rivolta, Lord Russell-Johnston, Mr Rybak, Mr Sasi, Mr Schreiner, Mr Severin, Mr Seyidov, Ms Smith, Mr Stefanov, Mr Tepshi, Mr Timmermans, Mr Torbar, Mrs Vadai, Mr Versnick, Mr Walter, Mr Wielowieyski, Mr Wikinski, Mr Zhevago.M. Hunault), M. Leibrecht, M. Liapis, M. Makhachev, M. Masseret, M. Melcak, M. Mikkelsen, Mme Milicevic, Mme Muizniece, M. Naumov, M. Öhman, M. O’Keeffe, M. Opmann, Mme Patarkalishvili, Mme Petursdottir, Mme Pintat Rossell, M. Podgorski, M. Popa, M. Puche, M. Ramoudt, M. Ramponi, M. Reimann, M. Riccardi, M. Rivolta, Lord Russell-Johnston, M. Rybak, M. Sasi, M. Schreiner, M. Severin, M. Seyidov, Mme Smith, M. Stefanov, M. Tepshi, M. Timmermans, M. Torbar, Mme Vadai, M. Versnick, M. Walter, M. Wielowieyski, M. Wikinski, M. Zhevago.
Mr Per Kaalund), Mr Ilie Ilaşcu, Mrs Halide Incekara, Ms Danuta Jazlowiecka, Mrs Eleonora Katseli, Baroness Knight of Collingtree, Mrs Angela Leahu, Mrs Minna Lintonen, Ms Assunta Meloni, Mr José Mendes Bota, Mrs Danguté Mikutiené, Mrs Ilinka Mitreva, Mr Burkhardt Müller-Sönksen, Mrs Christine Muttonen, Mrs Hermine Naghdalyan, Mr Hilmo Neimarlija, Mrs Vera Oskina, Mr Ibrahim Özal, Ms Elsa Papadimitriou, Mr Jaroslav Paška, Mrs Fatma Pehlivan, Mrs Maria Agostina Pellegatta, Mrs Antigoni Pericleous-Papadopoulos, Mr Leo Platvoet, Mrs Majda Potrata, Mr Jeffrey Pullicino Orlando, Mrs Marlene Rupprecht, Mrs Klára Sándor, Mrs Giannicola Sinisi, Mrs Rodica-Mihaela Stănoiu, Mrs Darinka Stantcheva, Mrs Ruth-Gaby Vermot-Mangold, Mrs Betty Williams, Mrs Jenny Willott, Mr Gert Winkelmeier, Ms Karin S. Woldseth, Mrs Gisela Wurm.M. Per Kaalund) , M. Ilie Ilaşcu, Mme Halide Incekara, Mme Danuta Jazlowiecka, Mme Eleonora Katseli, Baroness Knight of Colingtree, Mme Angela Leahu, Mme Minna Lintonen, Mme Assunta Meloni, M. José Mendes Bota, Mme Danguté Mikutiené, Mme Ilinka Mitreva, M. Burkhardt Müller-Sönksen, Mme Christine Muttonen, Mme Hermine Naghdalyan, M. Hilmo Neimarlija, Mme Vera Oskina, M. Ibrahim Özal, Mme Elsa Papadimitriou, M. Jaroslav Paška, Mme Fatma Pehlivan, Mme Maria Agostina Pellegatta, Mme Antigoni Pericleous-Papadopoulos, M. Leo Platvoet, Mme Majda Potrata, M. Jeffrey Pullicino Orlando, Mme Marlene Rupprecht, Mme Klára Sándor, Mme Giannicola Sinisi, Mme Rodica-Mihaela Stănoiu, Mme Darinka Stantcheva, Mme Ruth-Gaby Vermot-Mangold, Mme Betty Williams, Mme Jenny Willott, M. Gert Winkelmeier, Mme Karin S. Woldseth, Mme Gisela Wurm.
We now come to Amendment No. 2, tabled by Ms Feric-Vać, Mr Pangalos, Mr Sfyriou, Mr Kirilov, Ms de Zulueta, Mr Škrabalo, Mr Jansson, Mr Akhvlediani, Mr Čekuolis, Mr Stankevič, Ms Bušić, Mrs Stoyanova, Miss Toshev and Mr Torbar, which is, in the draft recommendation, replace paragraph 13.ii.g with the following sub-paragraph: "to promote projects for employment and social policies through domestic financing and international assistance, that would improve economic and social conditions of all ethnic minorities;" I have received an oral sub-amendment.LE PRÉSIDENT (Interprétation) appelle l’amendement no 2, présenté par Mme Ferić–Vac, MM. Pangalos, Sfyriou, Kirilov, De Zulueta, Skrabalo, Jansson, Akhvlediani, Cekuolis, Stankevic, Busic, Stoyanova, Toshev, Torbar, tend, dans le projet de recommandation, à remplacer l’alinéa 13.ii.g par l’alinéa suivant: «à encourager, en faisant appel à des fonds nationaux et à l’assistance internationale, des projets en faveur de l’emploi et des politiques sociales propres à améliorer la situation économique et sociale de toutes les minorités ethniques;» Il donne la parole à Mme Ferić–Vac.
We come to Amendment No. 1, tabled by Ms Feric-Vać, Mr Pangalos, Mr Sfyriou, Mr Kirilov, Ms de Zulueta, Mr Škrabalo, Mr Jansson, Mr Akhvlediani, Mr Čekuolis, Mr Stankevič, Ms Bušić, Mrs Stoyanova, Miss Toshev and Mr Torbar, which is, in the draft recommendation, paragraph 13.ii, after the word "Croatia", insert the following words: ", in order to implement the action plan on the repossession of property which has already given significant results".L’amendement no 1, présenté par Mme Ferić–Vac, M. Pangalos, M. Sfyriou, M. Kirilov, Mme de Zulueta, M. Škrabalo, M. Jansson, M. Akhvlediani, M. Čekuolis, M. Stankevič, Mme Bušić, Mme Stoyanova, M. Toshev, M. Torbar, tend à ajouter au paragraphe 13.ii après le mot «Croatie», les mots suivants: «, dans le cadre de la mise en oeuvre du plan d’action sur la restitution des biens immobiliers, qui a déjà donné des résultats notables».
Composition Representatives of the European Parliament MEMBERS ALTERNATES Mr Elmar BROK (D) Ms Teresa ALMEIDA GARRETT (P) Mr Timothy KIRKHOPE (UK) Mr John CUSHNAHAN (IRL) Mr Alain LAMASSOURE (F) Ms Piia-Noora KAUPPI (FI) Ms Hanja MAIJ-WEGGEN (NL) Mr Reinhard RACK (ÖS) Mr Íñigo MÉNDEZ DE VIGO Y MONTOJO (ES) The Earl of STOCKTON (UK) Mr Antonio TAJANI (IT) Mr Joachim WUERMELING (D) Mr Klaus HÄNSCH (D) Ms Pervenche BERÈS (F) Mr Olivier DUHAMEL (F) Ms Maria BERGER (ÖS) Mr Luís MARINHO (P) Mr Carlos CARNERO GONZÁLEZ (ES) Ms Linda McAVAN (UK) Ms Elena PACIOTTI (IT) Ms Anne VAN LANCKER (B) Ms Helle THORNING-SCHMIDT (DK) Mr Andrew Nicholas DUFF (UK) Ms Lone DYBKJAER (DK) Mr Johannes VOGGENHUBER (ÖS) Mr Neil MacCORMICK (UK) Ms Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN (D) Mr Esko SEPPÄNEN (FI) Ms Cristiana MUSCARDINI (IT) Mr Luís QUEIRÓ (P) Mr Jens-Peter BONDE (DK) Mr William ABITBOL (F)Composition Représentants du Parlement Européen MEMBRES SUPPLEANTS M. Elmar BROK (D) Mme Teresa ALMEIDA GARRETT (P) M. Timothy KIRKHOPE (UK) M. John CUSHNAHAN (IRL) M. Alain LAMASSOURE (F) Mme Piia-Noora KAUPPI (FI) Mme Hanja MAIJ-WEGGEN (NL) M. Reinhard RACK (ÖS) M. Íñigo MÉNDEZ DE VIGO Y MONTOJO (ES) The Earl of STOCKTON (UK) M. Antonio TAJANI (IT) M. Joachim WUERMELING (D) M. Klaus HÄNSCH (D) Mme Pervenche BERÈS (F) M. Olivier DUHAMEL (F) Mme Maria BERGER (ÖS) M. Luís MARINHO (P) M. Carlos CARNERO GONZÁLEZ (ES) Mme Linda McAVAN (UK) Mme Elena PACIOTTI (IT) Mme Anne VAN LANCKER (B) Mme Helle THORNING-SCHMIDT (DK) M. Andrew Nicholas DUFF (UK) Mme Lone DYBKJAER (DK) M. Johannes VOGGENHUBER (ÖS) M. Neil MacCORMICK (UK) Mme Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN (D) M. Esko SEPPÄNEN (FI) Mme Cristiana MUSCARDINI (IT) M. Luís QUEIRÓ (P) M. Jens-Peter BONDE (DK) M. William ABITBOL (F)
Mrs Cecilia Keaveny), Mr Ivan Brajović, Mr Mauro Chiaruzzi, Mrs Pikria Chikhradze, Mr Valeriu Cosarciuc, Mr Osman Coşkunoğlu, Mr Taulant Dedja, Mr Hubert Deittert, Mr Tomasz Dudziński Mr József Ékes, Mr Savo Erić, Mr Bill Etherington, Mr Nigel Evans, Mr Ivàn Farkas, Mr Adolfo Fernández Aguilar, Mr György Frunda, Ms Eva Garcia Pastor, Mr Konstantinos Gioulekas, Mr Peter Götz, Mr Vladimir Grachev, Mr Rafael Huseynov, Mr Stanisław Huskowski, Mr Jean Huss, Mr Fazail Ibrahimli, Mr Ilie Ilaşcu, Mr Mustafa IIicali, Mrs Fatme Ilyaz, Mr Ivan Ivanov, Mr Bjørn Jacobsen, Mr Gediminas Jakavonis, Mrs Danuta Jazłowiecka, Mr Victor Kolesnikov, Mr Juha Korkeaoja, Mr Gerhard Kurzmann, Mr Dominique Le Mèner, Mr François Loncle, Mr Aleksei Lotman, Ms Kerstin Lundgren, Mr.Theo Maissen (alternate:Mme Cecilia Keaveny), M. Ivan Brajović, M. Mauro Chiaruzzi, Mme Pikria Chikhradze, M. Valeriu Cosarciuc, M. Osman Coşkunoğlu, M. Taulant Dedja, M. Hubert Deittert, M. Tomasz Dudziński, M. József Ékes, M. Savo Erić, M. Bill Etherington, M. Nigel Evans, M. Ivàn Farkas, M. Adolfo Fernández Aguilar, M. György Frunda, Mme Eva Garcia Pastor, M. Konstantinos Gioulekas, M. Peter Götz, M. Vladimir Grachev, M. Rafael Huseynov, M. Stanisław Huskowski, M. Jean Huss, M. Fazail Ibrahimli, M. Ilie Ilaşcu, M. Mustafa IIicali, Mme Fatme Ilyaz, M. Ivan Ivanov, M. Bjørn Jacobsen, M. Gediminas Jakavonis, Mme Danuta Jazłowiecka, M. Victor Kolesnikov, M. Juha Korkeaoja, Mr Gerhard Kurzmann, M. Dominique Le Mèner, M. François Loncle, M. Aleksei Lotman, Mme Kerstin Lundgren, M.Theo Maissen (remplaçant:
Mrs Cecilia Keaveny), Mr Ivan Brajović, Mr Mauro Chiaruzzi, Mrs Pikria Chikhradze, Mr Valeriu Cosarciuc, Mr Osman Coşkunoğlu, Mr Taulant Dedja, Mr Hubert Deittert, Mr Tomasz Dudziński Mr József Ékes, Mr Savo Erić, Mr Bill Etherington, Mr Nigel Evans, Mr Ivàn Farkas, Mr Adolfo Fernández Aguilar, Mr György Frunda, Ms Eva Garcia Pastor, Mr Konstantinos Gioulekas, Mr Peter Götz, Mr Vladimir Grachev, Mr Rafael Huseynov, Mr Stanisław Huskowski, Mr Jean Huss, Mr Fazail Ibrahimli, Mr Ilie Ilaşcu, Mr Mustafa IIicali, Mrs Fatme Ilyaz, Mr Ivan Ivanov, Mr Bjørn Jacobsen, Mr Gediminas Jakavonis, Mrs Danuta Jazłowiecka, Mr Victor Kolesnikov, Mr Juha Korkeaoja, Mr Gerhard Kurzmann, Mr Dominique Le Mèner, Mr François Loncle, Mr Aleksei Lotman, Ms Kerstin Lundgren, Mr.Theo Maissen (alternate:M. Walter Schmied (Président), M. Alan Meale (1e Vice-Président), M. Pasquale Nessa (2e Vice-Président), M. Ruhi Açikgöz, M. Milos Aligrudić, M. Gerolf Annemans, M. Ivo Banac, M. Tommaso Barbato, M. Rony Bargetze, M. Paul Bradford (remplaçante:
However, due to the absence of Mr D. and a heavy workload, the fact that the time-limit had been missed by two days was not noticed by either Mr D. or Ms S. The applicant submits that it was as a result of the illness of Mr D. and the workload of Mr D. and Ms S. that the time-limit for filing the statement setting out the grounds of appeal could not be complied with.Toutefois, en raison de l'absence de M. D. et d'une charge de travail importante, le fait d'avoir dépassé de deux jours la date limite n'aurait été remarqué ni par M. D. ni par Mme S. (requête pages 4 et 5) La requérante considère que c'est en raison de la maladie de M. D. et de sa charge de travail ainsi que de celle de Mme S que le délai de dépôt du mémoire exposant les motifs du recours n'a pu être respecté.
Showing page 1. Found 4623253 sentences matching phrase "Mr".Found in 255.208 ms. Translation memories are created by human, but computer aligned, which might cause mistakes. They come from many sources and are not checked. Be warned.