Translation of "Apostlen Paulus" into English

Paul the Apostle is the translation of "Apostlen Paulus" into English.

Apostlen Paulus
+ Add

Danish-English dictionary

  • Paul the Apostle

    proper

    Endvidere sagde hun til alle kvinder: »Apostlen Paulus talte fordum om hellige kvinder.

    She further counseled all women: “Paul the Apostle anciently spoke of holy women.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Apostlen Paulus" into English

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate
Add

Translations of "Apostlen Paulus" into English in sentences, translation memory