Translation of "Lapsus Linguae" into Japanese

失言, いいちがい, いいまちがい are the top translations of "Lapsus Linguae" into Japanese.

Lapsus Linguae

Lapsus Linguae (lat.)

+ Add

German-Japanese dictionary

  • 失言

    Verbal; Noun
  • いいちがい

  • いいまちがい

  • Less frequent translations

    • いいまちがえ
    • しつげん
    • 言い違い
    • 言い間違い
    • 言い間違え
    • 言違い
  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Lapsus Linguae" into Japanese

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Translations with alternative spelling

lapsus linguae noun masculine grammar
+ Add

"lapsus linguae" in German - Japanese dictionary

Currently, we have no translations for lapsus linguae in the dictionary, maybe you can add one? Make sure to check automatic translation, translation memory or indirect translations.

Add

Translations of "Lapsus Linguae" into Japanese in sentences, translation memory