Translation of "New York" into Latvian
Ņujorka is the translation of "New York" into Latvian.
New York
grammar
Big Apple (umgangssprachlich) [..]
-
Ņujorka
proper feminineDer 11. Bundesstaat der Vereinigten Staaten, gelegen im Nordosten. [..]
Ich weiß, New York ist eine tolle Stadt, aber ich vermisse diesen Lebensstil nicht.
Ņujorka ir satriecoša, bet man nepietrūkst vecā dzīvesveida.
-
Show algorithmically generated translations
Automatic translations of "New York" into Latvian
-
Glosbe Translate
-
Google Translate
Images with "New York"
Phrases similar to "New York" with translations into Latvian
-
Ņujorka
Add example
Add