Translation of "Governor-General" into Welsh

Llywodraethwr Cyffredinol is the translation of "Governor-General" into Welsh.

Governor-General
+ Add

English-Welsh dictionary

  • Llywodraethwr Cyffredinol

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Governor-General" into Welsh

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Translations with alternative spelling

governor-general noun grammar

In most Commonwealth realms, an official appointed by the reigning monarch to govern the realm as the monarch's representative. [..]

+ Add

"governor-general" in English - Welsh dictionary

Currently, we have no translations for governor-general in the dictionary, maybe you can add one? Make sure to check automatic translation, translation memory or indirect translations.

Phrases similar to "Governor-General" with translations into Welsh

Add

Translations of "Governor-General" into Welsh in sentences, translation memory