Translation of "Rock Pipit" into Welsh

Corhedydd y Graig, corhedydd y graig, corhedyddion y graig are the top translations of "Rock Pipit" into Welsh.

Rock Pipit
+ Add

English-Welsh dictionary

  • Corhedydd y Graig

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Rock Pipit" into Welsh

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Translations with alternative spelling

rock pipit noun grammar

a stocky bird, Anthus petrosus, somewhat smaller than a starling, that breeds on rocky beaches and winters on coastal salt marshes [..]

+ Add

English-Welsh dictionary

  • corhedydd y graig

    g

    Anthus petrosus / PASSERIFORMES / MOTACILLIDAE [..]

  • corhedyddion y graig

    lluosog

    Anthus petrosus / PASSERIFORMES / MOTACILLIDAE

Images with "Rock Pipit"

Phrases similar to "Rock Pipit" with translations into Welsh

Add

Translations of "Rock Pipit" into Welsh in sentences, translation memory