Translation of "Autonomous system" into German

Autonomes System, autonomes System are the top translations of "Autonomous system" into German.

Autonomous system

Autonomous system (Internet) [..]

+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Autonomes System

    Autonomous system (Internet)

    Autonomous systems all check out.

    Autonome Systeme alle in Ordnung.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Autonomous system" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Translations with alternative spelling

autonomous system

A group of routers or networks controlled by a single administrative authority using a common Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) for routing packets. Each autonomous system is assigned a globally unique number called an autonomous-system number (ASN).

+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • autonomes System

    noun neuter

    A group of routers or networks controlled by a single administrative authority using a common Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) for routing packets. Each autonomous system is assigned a globally unique number called an autonomous-system number (ASN).

    The design of the power supply of an autonomous system is always challenging.

    Die Energieversorgung autonomer Systeme ist immer eine Herausforderung.

Phrases similar to "Autonomous system" with translations into German

Add

Translations of "Autonomous system" into German in sentences, translation memory