Translation of "Hermann grid" into German

Hermann-Gitter is the translation of "Hermann grid" into German.

Hermann grid
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Hermann-Gitter

    noun neuter

    The Hermann grid is an optical illusion in which the crossings of white grid lines appear darker than the grid lines outside the crossings.

    Das Hermann-Gitter bietet eine optische Täuschung, bei der in einem Gittermuster die Kreuzungspunkte eine scheinbare Aufhellung bzw.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Hermann grid" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "Hermann grid" with translations into German

Add

Translations of "Hermann grid" into German in sentences, translation memory