Translation of "Julier Pass" into German

Julier, Julierpass are the top translations of "Julier Pass" into German.

Julier Pass
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Julier

    noun masculine

    The Albula and Julier Passes provide bikers with enough challenges on their doorstep.

    Für Biker liegen mit den Pässen Albula und Julier ebenfalls genügend Herausforderungen vor der Haustür.

  • Julierpass

    noun masculine

    Historical-geological mountain walk from the Julier Pass across the Fuorcla digl Leget to Bivio.

    Erdgeschichtliche Bergwanderung vom Julierpass über die Fuorcla digl Leget nach Bivio.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Julier Pass" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate
Add

Translations of "Julier Pass" into German in sentences, translation memory