Translation of "basalt columns" into German

Basaltsäulen is the translation of "basalt columns" into German.

basalt columns
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Basaltsäulen

    These remarkable basalt columns are part of a volcanic tertiary volcanic complex in northern Czech Republic.

    Diese bemerkenswert gut ausgebildeten Basaltsäulen sind Teil eines tertiären Vulkankomplexes im nördlichen Tschechien.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "basalt columns" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "basalt columns" with translations into German

Add

Translations of "basalt columns" into German in sentences, translation memory