Translation of "bone substance" into German

Knochensubstanz is the translation of "bone substance" into German.

bone substance
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Knochensubstanz

    noun feminine

    The bone substance of the spongiosa-structure was measured under the microscope.

    Die Knochensubstanz der Spongiosaarchitektur wurde unter dem Mikroskop vermessen.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "bone substance" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate
Add

Translations of "bone substance" into German in sentences, translation memory