Translation of "connection plug" into German

Verbindungsstecker is the translation of "connection plug" into German.

connection plug
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Verbindungsstecker

    noun masculine

    One end of the contact element bears against the control unit or the connecting plug, whereas the other end is arranged with a corresponding spacing.

    Das eine Ende des Kontaktelementes liegt an der Steuereinheit oder dem Verbindungsstecker an, während das andere Ende mit einem entsprechenden Abstand angeordnet ist.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "connection plug" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "connection plug" with translations into German

Add

Translations of "connection plug" into German in sentences, translation memory