Translation of "electric torch" into German

Taschenlampe is the translation of "electric torch" into German.

electric torch
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Taschenlampe

    noun feminine

    An electric torch for each required crew member readily accessible to crew members when seated at their designated station.

    für jedes vorgeschriebene Besatzungsmitglied mit einer elektrischen Taschenlampe, die von dem vorgesehenen Sitz des Besatzungsmitglieds leicht erreichbar ist;

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "electric torch" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "electric torch" with translations into German

Add

Translations of "electric torch" into German in sentences, translation memory