Translation of "local supply" into German

Nahversorgung is the translation of "local supply" into German.

local supply
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Nahversorgung

    noun feminine

    It is these small workshops that ensure local supplies and maintain a variety of products in rural areas.

    Gerade diese kleinen Betriebe sind es, die die örtliche Nahversorgung sicherstellen und die Produktvielfalt im ländlichen Raum aufrechterhalten.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "local supply" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "local supply" with translations into German

Add

Translations of "local supply" into German in sentences, translation memory