Translation of "packing up" into German

Zusammenpacken, zusammenpackend are the top translations of "packing up" into German.

packing up
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Zusammenpacken

    noun neuter

    Sometimes itjust makes you want to pack up and run.

    Manchmal möchte man nur alles zusammenpacken und abhauen.

  • zusammenpackend

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "packing up" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "packing up" with translations into German

Add

Translations of "packing up" into German in sentences, translation memory