Translation of "roundoff error" into German

Rundungsfehler is the translation of "roundoff error" into German.

roundoff error
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Rundungsfehler

    masculine

    Ill-conditioning as well as roundoff errors lead to inaccuracies in scientific applications.

    Schlechte Kondition und Rundungsfehler können zu Ungenauigkeiten bei wissenschaftlichen Anwendungen führen.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "roundoff error" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate
Add

Translations of "roundoff error" into German in sentences, translation memory