Translation of "sponge fishing" into German

Schwammfischerei is the translation of "sponge fishing" into German.

sponge fishing
+ Add

English-German dictionary

  • Schwammfischerei

    noun feminine

    The maximum breadth of dredges shall be 3 m, except in the case of dredges for sponge fishing.

    Die maximale Breite für Dredgen beträgt 3 m, außer für Dredgen zur Schwammfischerei.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "sponge fishing" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate
Add

Translations of "sponge fishing" into German in sentences, translation memory