Translation of "data transfer" into Spanish

transferencia de datos, transmisión de datos are the top translations of "data transfer" into Spanish.

data transfer

The movement of information from one location to another, either within a computer (as from a disk drive to memory), between a computer and an external device (as between a file server and a computer on a network), or between separate computers.

+ Add

English-Spanish dictionary

  • transferencia de datos

    noun

    The movement of information from one location to another, either within a computer (as from a disk drive to memory), between a computer and an external device (as between a file server and a computer on a network), or between separate computers.

    There are six types of data transfer:

    Existen cinco tipos de transferencias de datos:

  • transmisión de datos

    This data transfer project is expected to be completed before the end of 2004.

    Se prevé que este proyecto de transmisión de datos ha de estar listo antes de fines de 2004.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "data transfer" into Spanish

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "data transfer" with translations into Spanish

Add

Translations of "data transfer" into Spanish in sentences, translation memory