Translation of "long-range plan" into Japanese

長期計画, ちょうきけいかく are the top translations of "long-range plan" into Japanese.

long-range plan
+ Add

English-Japanese dictionary

  • 長期計画

    noun

    ● Starting in the summer of 1980, the approval by world leaders of long-range plans to fight a limited nuclear war began surfacing.

    ● 1980年の夏以来,限定核戦争を行なう長期計画を世界の指導者たちが公に認め始めた。

  • ちょうきけいかく

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "long-range plan" into Japanese

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "long-range plan" with translations into Japanese

Add

Translations of "long-range plan" into Japanese in sentences, translation memory