Translation of "steep mountain" into Japanese

けわしいやま, 険しい山 are the top translations of "steep mountain" into Japanese.

steep mountain
+ Add

English-Japanese dictionary

  • けわしいやま

  • 険しい山

    noun

    We climbed up the steep mountain.

    私たちは険しい山を登った。

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "steep mountain" into Japanese

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "steep mountain" with translations into Japanese

Add

Translations of "steep mountain" into Japanese in sentences, translation memory