Translation of "well bred" into Japanese

育ちのいい, 育ちのよい, 育ちの良い are the top translations of "well bred" into Japanese.

well bred
+ Add

English-Japanese dictionary

  • 育ちのいい

    adjective

    He is rich, what is more, he is well-bred.

    彼は金持ちだ。そのうえ、育ちいい

  • 育ちのよい

    adjective
  • 育ちの良い

    adjective
  • Less frequent translations

    • そだちのいい
    • そだちのよい
  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "well bred" into Japanese

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "well bred" with translations into Japanese

  • 育ちがいい · 育ちがよい · 育ちが良い
  • じんし · 人士
  • そだちがいい · そだちがよい · 育ちがいい · 育ちがよい · 育ちが良い
Add

Translations of "well bred" into Japanese in sentences, translation memory