Translation of "Wall lizard" into Portuguese

Lagartixa dos muros is the translation of "Wall lizard" into Portuguese.

Wall lizard
+ Add

English-Portuguese dictionary

  • Lagartixa dos muros

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Wall lizard" into Portuguese

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Translations with alternative spelling

wall lizard noun grammar

A small, thin species of lizard found in Europe and North America, taxonomic name Podarcis muralis. [..]

+ Add

"wall lizard" in English - Portuguese dictionary

Currently, we have no translations for wall lizard in the dictionary, maybe you can add one? Make sure to check automatic translation, translation memory or indirect translations.

Phrases similar to "Wall lizard" with translations into Portuguese

Add

Translations of "Wall lizard" into Portuguese in sentences, translation memory