Translation of "de rodillas" into German

auf Knien, knien, kniend are the top translations of "de rodillas" into German.

de rodillas
+ Add

Spanish-German dictionary

  • auf Knien

    Literalmente me puse de rodillas y le rogué que me dejara saltar de nuevo.

    Ich hab ihn auf Knien angefleht, mich wieder springen zu lassen.

  • knien

    verb

    postura

    Es preferible morir de pie que vivir de rodillas.

    Lieber stehend sterben als kniend leben.

  • kniend

    verb

    Es preferible morir de pie que vivir de rodillas.

    Lieber stehend sterben als kniend leben.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "de rodillas" into German

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "de rodillas" with translations into German

Add

Translations of "de rodillas" into German in sentences, translation memory