Translation of "se comporter" into Spanish

comportarse, actuar, portarse are the top translations of "se comporter" into Spanish.

se comporter

offrir (une réception)

+ Add

French-Spanish dictionary

  • comportarse

    verb

    C'est stupide de sa part de se comporter ainsi.

    Es estúpido de su parte comportarse de esa manera.

  • actuar

    verb

    Si tu te comportes comme un larbin, on te traite comme un larbin.

    Si actúas como un lacayo, serás tratado como tal.

  • portarse

    verb

    C’est une autre manière de se comporter, comme l’autruche de l’histoire.

    Es otro caso de portarse como el avestruz proverbial.

  • Less frequent translations

    • portarse bien
    • comportar
    • conducir
    • portar
    • comprtarse
    • obrar
  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "se comporter" into Spanish

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "se comporter" with translations into Spanish

Add

Translations of "se comporter" into Spanish in sentences, translation memory