Translation of "forze armate" into Portuguese

forças armadas, exército, Militar are the top translations of "forze armate" into Portuguese.

forze armate
+ Add

Italian-Portuguese dictionary

  • forças armadas

    noun f-p

    Le forze armate hanno occupato tutto il territorio.

    As forças armadas ocuparam todo o território.

  • exército

    noun masculine

    Gli alti gradi delle forze armate hanno continuato a rilasciare dichiarazioni su questioni che esulano dalle loro competenze.

    Oficiais superiores do exército continuaram a fazer declarações sobre dossiês que não são da sua competência.

  • Militar

    noun
  • militar

    noun masculine
  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "forze armate" into Portuguese

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "forze armate" with translations into Portuguese

Add

Translations of "forze armate" into Portuguese in sentences, translation memory