Translation of "Ellis Island" into Spanish

Isla Ellis is the translation of "Ellis Island" into Spanish.

Ellis Island
+ Add

Norwegian-Spanish dictionary

  • Isla Ellis

    noun

    Irene sendte alle sine kriminelle til Ellis Island.

    Pusieron a todos los criminales en un barco hacia la Isla Ellis.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Ellis Island" into Spanish

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
Add

Translations of "Ellis Island" into Spanish in sentences, translation memory