Translation of "Locotenent-colonel" into Swedish

Överstelöjtnant, överstelöjtnant are the top translations of "Locotenent-colonel" into Swedish.

Locotenent-colonel
+ Add

Romanian-Swedish dictionary

  • Överstelöjtnant

    Locotenent colonel Vatan a executat agentul inamic cu mâna sa.

    Överstelöjtnant Vatan avrättade själv fiendeagenten.

  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "Locotenent-colonel" into Swedish

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Translations with alternative spelling

locotenent-colonel
+ Add

Romanian-Swedish dictionary

  • överstelöjtnant

    noun

    A fost promovat la locotenent-colonel, având în vedere un directorat în compania cu acţiuni.

    Befordrad till överstelöjtnant och tilldelat aktier i kompaniet.

Phrases similar to "Locotenent-colonel" with translations into Swedish

Add

Translations of "Locotenent-colonel" into Swedish in sentences, translation memory