Translation of "dins de" into English

in, aboard, an are the top translations of "dins de" into English.

dins de
+ Add

Catalan-English dictionary

  • in

    adposition

    La seva ment infantil esta tan fora de lloc a Europa com vostè dins de la meva habitació.

    Your childish mind is out of place in Europe as you are in my bedroom.

  • aboard

    adverb

    Només els qui fossin dins de l’arca sobreviurien al Diluvi (Gèn.

    Only those aboard the ark could survive the coming Deluge!—Gen.

  • an

    adposition

    Els informatius estan dient... que hi ha hagut una explosió dins de la terminal.

    The news is saying there was an explosion inside the terminal.

  • Less frequent translations

    • at
    • by
    • for
    • inside
    • into
    • on
    • per
    • toward
    • towards
    • upon
    • all
    • alongside
    • apiece
    • at the rate of
    • atop
    • beside
    • each
    • in order to
    • near
    • near to
    • next to
    • onto
    • with
    • a
    • about
    • after
    • concerning
    • of
    • over
    • regarding
    • to
    • within
  • Show algorithmically generated translations

Automatic translations of "dins de" into English

  • Glosbe

    Glosbe Translate
  • Google

    Google Translate

Phrases similar to "dins de" with translations into English

Add

Translations of "dins de" into English in sentences, translation memory